All Seasons Match-by-Match Results

2016-17 Schedule/Results

Overall 14-11
Pct. .560
Conf. 6-2
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 1
Home 1-4
Away 8-1
Neutral 5-6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 24 at ITA Regional Tournament # Kalamazoo, Mich. Final
 
January
Sat. 28 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Wabash W, 5-4 Final
  at Wabash L, 9-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 Ill. Wesleyan Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Carthage @ Janesville, Wis. Premier Tennis & Fitness Club L, 5-4 Final
  vs. Edgewood @ Janesville, Wis. Premier Tennis & Fitness Club W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 25 Calvin Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 26 at Wis. Lutheran Elite Sports Club W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Principia @ Concordia Chicago The Tennis and Fitness Centre W, 8-1 Final
  at Concordia Chicago The Tennis and Fitness Centre W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 12 vs. St. Scholastica @ Orlando, Fla. L, 5-4 Final
  vs. McDaniel @ Orlando, Fla. W, 9-0 Final
Mon. 13 vs. Berry College @ Haines City, Fla. L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Bethel @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Wed. 15 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Orlando, Fla. L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Amherst (Mass.) @ Orlando, Fla. L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 25 Wheaton (Ill.) Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 8-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 at Illinois Col. * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 2 at Monmouth * W, 7-2 Final
  at Knox * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 9 Cornell * L, 6-3 Final
  Grinnell * Senior Day/Parents Day L, 9-0 Final
Fri. 14 Elmhurst Cancelled
Sat. 22 at St. Norbert * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 23 at Lawrence * W, 5-4 Final
  at Ripon * W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Cornell @ Madison, Wis. MWC Tournament W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. MWC Tournament L, 5-3 Final
Sun. 30 at MWC Individual Tournaments # Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2015-16 Schedule/Results

Overall 16-8
Pct. .667
Conf. 8-1
Pct. .889
Streak Lost 1
Home 9-2
Away 2-3
Neutral 5-3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 26 at ITA Regional Tournament # St. Louis, Mo. Final
  at St. Louis Collegiate Tournament # Final
 
February
Sat. 6 Kalamazoo Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 13 Wabash Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 6-1 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Wis.-Eau Claire Eau Claire YMCA W, 7-2 Final
  at Wis.-Eau Claire Eau Claire YMCA L, 8-1 Final
Fri. 26 at Concordia Wisconsin Pleasant Valley Tennis Club W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Mon. 7 vs. Oglethorpe @ Orlando, Fla. Lake Cane Tennis Center L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 8 vs. Wittenberg @ Kissimmee, Fla. Oak Street Park Community Center W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Juniata @ Orlando, Fla. Lake Cane Tennis Center W, 8-1 Final
Thu. 10 vs. Ursinus @ Winter Haven, Fla. Winter Haven City Tennis Center L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 19 Augustana (IL) Racquet Club of Lake Bluff/Playing for a Cure W, 5-4 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Carthage Racine Tennis Club W, 9-0 Final
  at Carthage Racine Tennis Club L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 9 at Cornell * W, 6-3 Final
  at Grinnell * L, 9-0 Final
Tue. 12 Carroll * College Park Athletic Club-East W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 16 St. Norbert * W, 9-0 Final
  Lawrence * W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 17 Ripon * W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 20 at Wheaton (Ill.) Cancelled
Sat. 23 Knox * W, 9-0 Final
  Illinois Col. * Senior Day W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 24 Monmouth * W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Monmouth @ Madison, Wis. MWC Tournament W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. MWC Tournament L, 5-0 Final
 
May
Sun. 1 at MWC Individual Tournaments # Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2014-15 Schedule/Results

Overall 14-12
Pct. .538
Conf. 7-2
Pct. .778
Streak Lost 1
Home 4-3
Away 6-4
Neutral 4-5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 27 at ITA/USTA Regional A-Draw # Indianapolis, Ind. Final
  at ITA/USTA Regional B-Draw # Indianapolis, Ind. Final
 
January
Sat. 31 at Cardinal Stritch River Glen Elite - Milwaukee, Wis. L, 9-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 7 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Elkhorn, Wis. Four Lakes Athletic Club - Elkhorn, Wis. W, 6-3 Final
  at #25 Wis.-Whitewater Four Lakes Athletic Club - Elkhorn, Wis. L, 8-1 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Wabash @ Burr Ridge, Ill. Five Seasons - Burr Ridge, Ill. L, 8-1 Final
  at Elmhurst Five Seasons - Burr Ridge, Ill. L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 21 North Central Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 9-0 Final
  Milwaukee Engr. Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 27 Concordia Wisconsin Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 8-1 Final
 
March
Mon. 9 vs. Ursinus @ Kissimmee, Fla. Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Penn St.-Berks @ Kissimmee, Fla. Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Oglethorpe @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Wooster @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) L, 8-1 Final
Thu. 12 vs. Roger Williams @ Kissimmee, Fla. Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 21 Wheaton (Ill.) Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 28 Cornell * College Park West - Lincolnshire, Ill. W, 9-0 Final
  Grinnell * Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 6-3 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 at Carroll * W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 3 Carthage Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 11 at St. Norbert * W, 7-2 Final
  at Lawrence * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 12 at Ripon * W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 18 at Knox * W, 9-0 Final
  at Illinois Col. * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 19 at Monmouth * L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Monmouth @ Madison, Wis. MWC Team Tournament - Madison, Wis. W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. MWC Team Tournament - Madison, Wis. L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 25 at MWC Individual Tournaments # Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. Final
Sun. 26 at MWC Individual Tournaments # Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2013-14 Schedule

Overall 13-13
Pct. .500
Conf. 3-1
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-3
Away 2-3
Neutral 3-7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sun. 29 at ITA Regional Championships # Kalamazoo College Final
  at Kalamazoo Tournament # Final
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Oberlin @ Crawfordsville, Ind. at Wabash L, 9-0 Final
  at Wabash L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 15 Concordia Wisconsin Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 7-2 Final
  Albion Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Whitewater, Wis. Warhawk Invitational L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Whitewater, Wis. Warhawk Invitational L, 8-1 Final
  at Wis.-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational L, 9-0 Final
Fri. 28 North Central Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 8-1 Final
 
March
Mon. 10 vs. Nazareth @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 11 vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. L, 5-4 Final
Wed. 12 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. L, 6-3 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Wooster @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 22 at Illinois Col. W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Webster @ Jacksonville, Ill. at Illinois Col. W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 29 Monmouth Racquet Club of Lake Bluff L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 30 Grinnell L, 9-0 Final
  Dominican W, 7-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 5 St. Norbert * W, 5-4 Final
  Knox Racquet Club of Lake Bluff W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 6 at Lawrence * W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 12 Ripon * W, 8-1 Final
Tue. 15 at Carroll * L, 5-4 Final
Wed. 16 Carthage L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 19 Cornell Senior/Parents/Alumni Day W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. MWC Tournament - Madison, Wis. L, 5-0 Final
Sun. 27 at MWC Championships # 5th Place Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2012-13 Schedule/Results

Overall 9-11
Pct. .450
Conf. 1-3
Pct. .250
Streak Lost 4
Home 2-4
Away 2-7
Neutral 5-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sun. 23 at ITA Central Region Championships # Indianapolis, Ind. (Wabash) Final
 
February
Sat. 9 Wabash L, 9-0 Final
  Elmhurst L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Chicago L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Grinnell L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Knox @ Grinnell, Iowa at Grinnell W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 24 at Cornell L, 7-2 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Milwaukee Engr. W, 9-0 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 7-2 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Nazareth @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. Cancelled
Wed. 13 vs. Wooster @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Edgewood @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 7-2 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 29 at Monmouth L, 6-3 Final
 
April
Fri. 5 at Ripon * W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 6 at St. Norbert * L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 7 at Dominican W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 12 Illinois Col. W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Dubuque @ Whitewater, Wis. at Whitewater Cancelled
  at Wis.-Whitewater L, 9-0 Final
Tue. 16 Carroll * L, 5-2 Final
Fri. 19 Lawrence * L, 8-1 Final
Wed. 24 at Carthage L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 28 at MWC Championships # Madison, Wis. (Nielsen Center) Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2012 Schedule/Results

Overall 8-9
Pct. .471
Conf. 2-2
Pct. .500
Streak Won 1
Home 3-2
Away 3-4
Neutral 2-3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 23 at ITA Regional Championships # at Washington-St. Louis Final
  at St. Louis Collegiate Singles # St. Louis, Mo. Final
 
February
Sat. 11 at Carroll L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 12 at St. Norbert W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 18 at Lawrence W, 5-4 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Cornell L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 3 Milwaukee Engr. W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 10 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Carthage @ Whitewater L, 5-4 Final
Mon. 12 vs. Denison @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. L, 8-1 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Mississippi Col. # @ Hilton Head, S.C. Suspended (trailed 3-0) Final
Wed. 14 vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 7-2 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Scranton @ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C. W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 24 at Wabash L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Grinnell * @ Illinois C. L, 7-2 Final
  at Illinois Col. * W, 7-2 Final
 
April
Fri. 6 Monmouth * L, 6-3 Final
Thu. 12 Knox * W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 14 vs. St. Ambrose @ Ill. Wesleyan Cancelled
  at Ill. Wesleyan Cancelled
Wed. 18 at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 7-2 Final
Thu. 19 Ripon Cancelled
Sat. 21 North Central W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 29 at MWC Singles/Doubles Tournaments # Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2011 Schedule/Results

Overall 11-7
Pct. .611
Conf. 2-2
Pct. .500
Streak Won 2
Home 1-1
Away 5-6
Neutral 5-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sun. 26 at ITA Regional Tournament # at Kalamazoo College Final
 
February
Fri. 11 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 12 at Lawrence W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Elmhurst @ St. Norbert at St. Norbert W, 6-3 Final
  at St. Norbert W, 8-1 Final
 
March
Sat. 5 at Texas-Tyler L, 8-1 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Millsaps @ Texas-Tyler at Texas-Tyler W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 8 at Texas-Dallas L, 5-4 Final
Thu. 10 at Mary Hardin-Baylor W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Schreiner @ Southwestern University at Southwestern W, 8-1 Final
  at Southwestern (Tex.) W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 19 Wabash L, 5-4 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 at Grinnell * L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Illinois Col. * @ Grinnell at Grinnell W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 6 Ill. Wesleyan W, 5-4 Final
Tue. 12 at Chicago L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 16 at Monmouth * L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Knox * @ Monmouth at Monmouth W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 17 at North Central W, 5-4 Final
Mon. 18 at Carroll Cancelled
 
May
Sun. 8 at MWC Singles/Doubles Tournaments # Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2010 Schedule/Results

Overall 20-6
Pct. .769
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 9-3
Away 4-2
Neutral 7-1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 13 vs. Lakeland @ Lawrence W, 6-1 Final
  at Lawrence W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Judson (IL) @ Rockford W, 9-0 Final
  at Rockford W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sun. 7 vs. Connecticut @ Orlando, Fla. L, 7-0 Final
Mon. 8 vs. Ursinus @ Orlando, Fla. W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Orlando, Fla. W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Manchester @ Wabash W, 9-0 Final
  at Wabash L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Alma @ Adrian W, 6-3 Final
  at Adrian W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 31 at Concordia Chicago W, 9-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 3 Grinnell ^ L, 8-1 Final
  Illinois Col. ^ W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 10 Beloit W, 9-0 Final
  Knox ^ W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 11 Chicago L, 8-0 Final
  Carthage L, 7-2 Final
Tue. 13 Aurora W, 8-1 Final
Thu. 15 Milwaukee Engr. W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 17 Monmouth * W, 7-2 Final
  Carroll W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 18 Elmhurst W, 6-3 Final
  St. Norbert W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Lawrence @ Madison, Wis. MWC Championship Tournament W, 5-1 Final
  at Grinnell MWC Championship Tournament L, 5-0 Final
 
May
Sat. 1 vs. MWC Singles Championship # @ Madison, Wis. Final
Sun. 2 vs. MWC Doubles Championships # @ Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event

2009 Schedule/Results

Overall 9-5
Pct. .643
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 1
Home 1-1
Away 5-3
Neutral 3-1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 14 vs. Lakeland @ Lawrence W, 8-1 Final
  at Lawrence W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 21 at Concordia Wisconsin W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Milwaukee Engr. @ Concordia W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Beloit @ Boylan H.S. W, 8-1 Final
 
March
Sat. 28 at Illinois Col. * W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Grinnell @ Illinois Col. L, 9-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 4 North Central L, 5-4 Final
  Rockford W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 8 at Chicago L, 8-1 Final
Wed. 15 at Carthage L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 22 at Carroll W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 25 at Monmouth L, 6-3 Final
  at Knox W, 8-1 Final
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. MWC Singles Championships # @ Madison, Wis. Final
Sun. 3 vs. MWC Doubles Championships # @ Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2008 Schedule/Results

Overall 14-5
Pct. .737
Conf. 3-1
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 1
Home 6-1
Away 4-3
Neutral 4-1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 17 at Marian W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 23 at Concordia Wisconsin W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Milwaukee Engr. @ Mequon, Wis. at Concordia (Wis.) W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Lakeland @ Lawrence W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 11 at Caltech W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 12 at La Verne W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 14 at Claremont-M-S L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 29 at Grinnell * L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Illinois Col. * @ Grinnell W, 8-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 5 Monmouth * W, 8-1 Final
  Carroll W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 6 Rockford W, 9-0 Final
  Elmhurst W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 9 Beloit W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 12 Knox * W, 7-2 Final
Tue. 15 Carthage L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 16 at Chicago L, 9-0 Final
Fri. 25 vs. St. Norbert @ Madison, Wis. MWC Championship Tournament W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. MWC Championship Tournament L, 5-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2007 Schedule/Results

Overall 18-6
Pct. .750
Conf. 3-1
Pct. .750
Streak Won 2
Home 7-2
Away 4-2
Neutral 7-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 3 at Concordia Wisconsin W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Marian @ Concordia University (Wis.) W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Tiffin @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Defiance @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Hood @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Manhattanville @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Lawrence @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. L, 9-0 Final
Sat. 31 Illinois Col. * W, 9-0 Final
  Grinnell * W, 6-0 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 North Central W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Knox * @ Monmouth W, 8-1 Final
  at Monmouth * L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 10 Aurora W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 14 at Carroll W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 15 St. Norbert L, 5-3 Final
  Elmhurst L, 5-4 Final
  Concordia Chicago W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 19 at Beloit W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 20 at Lakeland W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Carthage L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Luther @ Carthage L, 9-0 Final
Sun. 22 Milwaukee Engr. W, 7-2 Final
Tue. 24 Rockford W, 9-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2006 Schedule/Results

Overall 11-10
Pct. .524
Conf. 2-2
Pct. .500
Streak Won 1
Home 6-2
Away 5-2
Neutral 0-6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 12 at Ripon L, 4-3 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Concordia University (Wis.) L, 6-1 Final
  at Concordia Wisconsin L, 5-2 Final
Mon. 13 vs. Millsaps @ Orlando, FL L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Transylvania @ Orlando, FL L, 5-2 Final
Tue. 14 vs. Connecticut Col. # @ Orlando, FL Unfinished W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Springfield @ Orlando, FL L, 4-3 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Albion @ Orlando, FL L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 25 at Marian W, 7-0 Final
  at Lawrence W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 26 Lakeland W, 7-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Grinnell * @ Illinois College L, 7-0 Final
  Illinois Col. * W, 5-2 Final
Thu. 6 at Concordia Chicago W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 8 at Beloit W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 9 Milwaukee Engr. W, 7-0 Final
  St. Norbert W, 4-3 Final
Thu. 13 at Aurora W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 15 Carroll W, 7-0 Final
  Monmouth * L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 19 Carthage L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 22 Knox * W, 5-2 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2005 Schedule/Results

Overall 4-10
Pct. .286
Conf. 0-4
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 4-1
Away 0-6
Neutral 0-3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 11 at Ripon L, 7-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Lawrence @ St. Norbert College L, 6-1 Final
  at St. Norbert L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 19 at Concordia Wisconsin L, 5-2 Final
  vs. Beloit @ Concordia University (Wis.) L, 6-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 at Grinnell * L, 7-0 Final
  vs. Illinois Col. * @ Grinnell College L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 8 Rockford W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 10 Milwaukee Engr. W, 7-0 Final
  Aurora W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 13 Elmhurst L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 16 at Knox * L, 6-1 Final
  at Monmouth * L, 6-1 Final
Tue. 19 Concordia Chicago W, 7-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2004 Schedule/Results

Overall 10-13
Pct. .435
Conf. 3-1
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 3
Home 6-3
Away 1-5
Neutral 3-5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 13 at Ripon L, 5-2 Final
 
March
Sun. 7 vs. Baldwin-Wallace @ Hilton Head Island, SC L, 6-1 Final
Mon. 8 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head Island, SC W, 6-1 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Hilton Head Island, SC W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head Island, SC L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Green Mountain @ Hilton Head Island, SC L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 11 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Hilton Head Island, SC W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 21 at St. Joseph's (Ind.) L, 7-0 Final
Wed. 31 at Dominican W, 6-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 3 Illinois Col. * W, 6-1 Final
  Grinnell * L, 7-0 Final
Mon. 5 at Elmhurst L, 6-1 Final
Tue. 6 Carroll W, 6-1 Final
Wed. 7 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 7-0 Final
Fri. 9 St. Norbert L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 10 Knox * W, 4-3 Final
  Beloit L, 4-3 Final
Thu. 15 Milwaukee Engr. W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 17 Monmouth * W, 6-1 Final
  Aurora W, 5-2 Final
Mon. 19 at Carthage L, 7-0 Final
Fri. 23 vs. St. Norbert @ Madison, Wis. MWC Championship Tournament L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Ripon @ Madison, WIs. MWC Championship Tournament L, 4-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2003 Schedule/Results

Overall 9-9
Pct. .500
Conf. 2-2
Pct. .500
Streak Won 1
Home 3-3
Away 5-4
Neutral 1-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 16 at St. Norbert L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 28 at North Central W, 5-2 Final
  St. Francis (Ill.) L, 7-0 Final
 
March
Tue. 11 vs. Mont. St.-Billings @ Phoenix, Arizona L, 9-0 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Fairfield @ Phoenix, Arizona L, 5-2 Final
Fri. 28 at Carroll W, 4-3 Final
 
April
Tue. 1 at Concordia Chicago W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 2 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 5 at Illinois Col. * W, 6-1 Final
  Grinnell * L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 12 at Beloit W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 13 Dominican W, 6-1 Final
  Milwaukee Engr. W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 15 at Knox * L, 5-1 Final
  Carthage L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Monmouth * @ Knox College W, 5-1 Final
Tue. 22 at Chicago L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 23 Aurora W, 6-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2002 Schedule/Results

Overall 3-11
Pct. .214
Conf. 1-2
Pct. .333
Streak Lost 2
Home 0-2
Away 1-5
Neutral 2-4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 17 at Wis.-Whitewater L, 7-0 Final
 
March
Mon. 11 vs. Valparaiso @ Orlando, FL L, 7-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Rensselaer @ Orlando, FL L, 7-0 Final
Fri. 29 Macalester L, 6-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. St. Norbert @ Lawrence W, 6-1 Final
  at Lawrence L, 6-0 Final
Wed. 10 at Chicago L, 7-0 Final
Wed. 17 Beloit L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Carthage L, 7-0 Final
  at Carthage L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 23 at Carroll W, 7-0 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Illinois Col. * @ Knox MWC South Division Quadrangular W, 7-0 Final
  at Knox * MWC South Division Quadrangular L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Grinnell * @ Knox MWC South Division Quadrangular L, 7-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2001 Schedule/Results

Overall 4-14
Pct. .222
Conf. 1-2
Pct. .333
Streak Lost 1
Home 1-4
Away 2-3
Neutral 1-7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Alma @ Albion Albion College Tournament L, 7-2 Final
  at Albion Albion College Tournament L, 8-1 Final
 
March
Mon. 12 vs. Vassar @ Orlando, FL L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 13 vs. New York U. @ Orlando, FL L, 7-0 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Orlando, FL L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 31 St. Norbert L, 6-1 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Dominican W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 7 at Carroll W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Beloit @ Carroll L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 8 Hawaii L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 10 St. Francis (Ill.) L, 6-1 Final
Thu. 19 at Ill. Wesleyan W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 21 at Wis.-Oshkosh L, 6-0 Final
  vs. Carthage @ UW-Oshkosh L, 6-0 Final
Wed. 25 Wheaton (Ill.) L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 28 at Knox * MWC South Division Quadrangular L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Illinois Col. * @ Knox MWC South Division Quadrangular W, 7-0 Final
  vs. Grinnell * @ Knox L, 6-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

2000 Schedule/Results

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
17-5 .773 3-0 1.000 Lost 1 9-1 4-1 4-3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 26 Coe L, 6-1 Final
  vs. Wis.-LaCrosse @ Coe W, 4-3 Final
 
March
Mon. 6 at Hawaii L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawaii W, 4-2 Final
Wed. 8 vs. BYU-Hawaii @ Honolulu, Hawaii L, 9-0 Final
Fri. 10 vs. BYU-Hawaii @ Honolulu, Hawaii L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 25 Trinity W, 6-1 Final
  Knox * W, 6-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Carroll W, 6-1 Final
  Beloit W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 2 at Ill. Wesleyan W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Illinois Col. * @ Ill. Wesleyan W, 6-0 Final
Thu. 6 Oakton Community College W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 9 Lawrence W, 6-1 Final
Fri. 14 at Augustana W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 15 at Grinnell * W, 5-1 Final
Tue. 18 Chicago W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 22 Carthage W, 5-2 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 25 at Wheaton W, 5-2 Final
 
May
Fri. 5 vs. St. Norbert @ Madison, Wis. MWC Championship Tournament W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Ripon @ Madison, Wis. MWC Championship Tournament L, 4-1 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event

1999 Schedule/Results

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
12-5 .706 2-1 .667 Won 3 3-2 4-1 5-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. Wis.-LaCrosse @ Coe W, 4-3 Final
  at Coe W, 4-3 Final
 
March
Mon. 8 vs. Albion @ Glendale, AZ W, 6-1 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Quinnipiac @ Glendale, AZ L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Radford @ Glendale, AZ L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 27 at Knox * W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Illinois Col. @ Knox W, 4-0 Final
 
April
Tue. 6 Ill. Wesleyan * L, 4-3 Final
Wed. 7 Millikin W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 17 vs. St. Norbert @ Lawrence W, 7-0 Final
  at Lawrence W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 18 Grinnell * W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 20