All-Sports Calendar

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
Coe
Final
L, 8-1

Wis.-Whitewater
Final
L, 5-2

Edgewood
Final
W, 5-2
1
2
Carthage
Final
W, 3-2
3
4
5
Concordia Wisconsin
Cancelled
Cancelled

vs. Coe
Final
W, 3-1

at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs. Blackburn
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Invitational
Final
13th

at Alverno
Final
W, 399-523

at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Greenville
Final
L, 3-0

vs. North Park
Final
W, 8-1

at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-1

at Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 20-14
7
at Macalester
Final
W, 2-0

at Macalester
Final
L, 1-0
8
9
at Beloit
Final
W, 9-0

at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1
10
11
at Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 4-0
12
Augustana (Ill.)
Final
L, 1-0
13
at Knight Invitational (Calvin)
Final
W: 17th, M: 16th

Ripon
Final
W, 9-0

Gust. Adolphus
Final
L, 42-9

vs. Carleton
Final
L, 3-0

St. Norbert
Final
L, 7-2

at Grinnell
Final
L, 3-1
14
at Benedictine Fall Invite
Final
4th

Lawrence
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Luther
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Macalester
Final
L, 3-1

at Edgewood
Final
L, 2-1

at Edgewood
Final
W, 1-0
15
at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational
Final
13th
16
Dominican
Final
W, 3-2
17
at Elmhurst Bluejay Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount Mary
7:00 PM
18
Concordia Wisconsin
2:00 PM
19
at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

vs. Benedictine
6:00 PM

at North Central
8:00 PM
20
at Gil Dodds Invitational (Wheaton)
10:00 AM

at ITA Regional Championships
TBA

Ripon
9:00 AM

Ripon
11:00 AM

Carroll
2:30 PM
21
at ITA Regional Championships
TBA
22
23
Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00 PM

North Central
4:30 PM
24
Carroll
3:00 PM

Carroll
4:30 PM

Marian (Wis.)
7:00 PM
25
26
Trinity International
7:00 PM
27
at Beloit
1:00 PM

at Lawrence
1:00 PM

at Lawrence
3:30 PM
28
29
at Midwest Region Fall Classic
11:00 AM

at Aurora Invitational
10:00 AM
30
at Midwest Region Fall Classic
8:30 AM

Milwaukee Engr.
4:30 PM

Beloit
7:00 PM
1
2
at Illinois Col.
7:00 PM
3
at MWC Championship Tournament

4
at MWC Championship Tournament


at Gene Davis Invitational
10:00 AM

Illinois Col.
8:30 AM

Grinnell
11:00 AM

Grinnell
1:30 PM

Monmouth
3:00 PM
View: Mobile | Desktop